Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-10-3930-668-24P0173

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
FIG. 79. PARKING BRAKE INSTALLATION
Up
TM-10-3930-668-24P Truck Forklift 15K M490 Manual
Next
FIG. 80. SERVICE BRAKE ASSEMBLY
SECTION II
TM 10-3930-668-24P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
ITEM  SMR
PART
NO  CODE
CAGEC
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODES (UOC)
QTY
GROUP 12 BRAKES
GROUP 1201 HAND BRAKES
FIG. 79 PARKING BRAKE INSTALLATION
1
PAOZZ
96906
MS51968-8
NUTPLAIN, HEXAGON 3/8-24 ............................
2
2
PAOZZ
81718
H2525M
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 ...........................................
2
3
PAOZZ
96906
MS90725-34
BOLT, MACHINE 5/16-18 X 1...............................
3
4
PAOZZ
89749
2794677
BRACKET, MOUNTING .......................................
1
5
PAOZZ
96906
MS27183-11
WASHER, FLAT 5/16 ..........................................
3
6
PAOZZ
96906
MS51922-9
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 5/16-18 .....................
3
7
PAOOZ
12603
1511473
LEVER, MANUAL CONTRO .................................
1
8
PAOZZ
96906
MS20392-5C35
.PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADED 3/8 X 1-15/16 ...........
1
9
PAOZZ
92867
81000131
.CONNECTING LINK, RIG ...................................
1
10
PAOZZ
92867
81000108
.STRAP.RETAINING ............................................
1
11
PAOZZ
96906
MS24665-283
.PIN, COTTER 3/32 X 3/4 .....................................
1
12
PAOZZ
92867
81001408
.SPACER..............................................................
2
13
PAOZZ
92867
81-000319
.SPACER, SLEEVE ..............................................
2
14
PAOZZ
96906
MS90725-68
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-16 X 2-1/2........
2
15
PAOZZ
96906
MS90725-39
BOLT, MACHINE 5/16-18 X 1-3/4........................
1
16
PAOZZ
89749
2384994
SPRING, HELICAL EXTE .....................................
1
17
PAOZZ
96906
MS51922-49
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 5/8-11 .......................
2
18
PFOOZ
22075
00-13188
CALIPER, DISC BRAKE .......................................
1
19
PAOZZ
22075
898-10860
PIN SET, SPRING ................................................
1
20
PAOZZ
96906
M590725-174
SCREW.CAP, HEXAGON H 5/8-11 X 4-1/2.........
2
21
PAOZZ
89749
2795072
BRACKET, ANGLE...............................................
1
22
PAOZZ
96906
MS51922-17
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 3/8-16 .......................
2
23
PAOZZ
92867
81000131
CONNECTING LINK, RIG ....................................
1
24
PAOZZ
96906
MS24665-283
PIN, COTTER 3/32 X 3/4 .....................................
1
25
PAOZZ
92867
81000108
STRAP, RETAINING ............................................
1
26
PAOZZ
80204
81821BH038C125N
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-16 X 1-1/4........
2
27
PAOZZ
96906
MS520392-5C35
PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADED 3/8 X 1-15/16 ............
1
28
PAOZZ
92867
15707900
CABLE AND CONDUIT A .....................................
1
29
PAOZZ
89749
2795012
BRACKET, MOUNTING .......................................
1
30
PAOZZ
80204
81821BH056C300N
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H................................
6
31
PAOZZ
80204
B1821BH056C250N
SCREW.CAP, HEXAGON H.................................
1
32
PAOZZ
80204
B8121BH038C100N
SCREWCAP, HEXAGON H..................................
6
33
PAOFZ
89749
2793132
DISC, BRAKE.......................................................
1
34
PAOZZ
89749
552914
SPACER, SLEEVE ...............................................
2
END OF FIGURE
79-1

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.