b. Apply clean engine lubricating oil to threads and under the heads of capscrews (3 and 4). c. Install six M8 capscrews (3) and six M12 capscrews (4). Tighten M12 capscrews (4) to final torque value in the three steps: Step 1:  29 lb.  ft. Step 2:  62 lb.  ft. Step 3:  92 lb.  ft. d. Tighten M8 capscrews (3) to 18 lb.  ft. e. Repeat STEPS a through e for the other five rocker arm assemblies (5). 3. ADJUST VALVES,  TM 10-3930-660-20. 4. INSTALL ROCKER ARM COVERS, TM 10- 3930-660-20. 3-108